Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

zorpia.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for zorpia.com below:

 

Add review

zorpia.com


 

 

zorpia.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: zorpia.com

Google Index:
View zorpia.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View zorpia.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View zorpia.com Bing Links
History:
View zorpia.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  zorpia.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  95,823
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  36
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  8,306
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $865.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00
Direct:
93.43%
Referral:
2.65%
Search:
3.59%
Social:
0.32%
Paid:
0%

zorpia.com receives about 17,200 special visitors and 89,612 (5.21 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $365.33/day from advertising revenue. Estimated www service value is $204,457.95. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zorpia.com is ranked number 21,148 in the globe and 0.00344% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Latham, New York, 12110, Belgium and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on zorpia.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
zorpia.com
99.39%99.48%4.18
signup.zorpia.com
1.02%0.29%1.2
yauth.zorpia.com
0.31%0.17%2
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  5,393
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  815
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

zorpia.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 16.5%15.9%6116
United States 13.4%21.5%18624
Pakistan 5.3%4.9%2427
Indonesia 3.9%3.5%4868
Philippines 3.0%2.1%2564
Bangladesh 3.0%2.4%1800
Angola 2.9%0.7%6641
Sudan 2.6%1.8%1956
Egypt 2.3%2.1%4769
Ethiopia 2.3%2.3%916
United Kingdom 2.3%2.4%21679
Nigeria 2.2%2.2%3946
Kenya 1.9%1.8%1052
South Africa 1.8%2.6%5420
Saudi Arabia 1.8%1.3%6262
Germany 1.6%1.8%34902
Malaysia 1.4%1.4%6295
Australia 1.1%1.5%16306
Algeria 1.1%1.0%5288
Cuba 1.1%1.3%1121
Uganda 1.0%0.8%1137
Zambia 0.9%0.9%547
Portugal 0.9%0.9%7740
France 0.8%1.4%44189
Qatar 0.8%0.8%5892
Tanzania 0.8%0.7%1628
Singapore 0.8%0.6%10419
Netherlands 0.7%1.1%20327
Iran 0.7%0.3%40318
Sri Lanka 0.7%0.7%3534
Myanmar 0.7%0.7%3561
Italy 0.7%0.6%49263
Cameroon 0.6%0.6%1678
Croatia 0.5%0.2%6074
Romania 0.5%0.4%16544

zorpia.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
92
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
81
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on zorpia.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
zorpia.com
99.39%99.48%4.18
signup.zorpia.com
1.02%0.29%1.2
yauth.zorpia.com
0.31%0.17%2
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 19,267$220.99
India 14,248$22.80
Ethiopia 2,061$17.00
United Kingdom 2,151$13.40
South Africa 2,330$10.27
Australia 1,344$10.12
Germany 1,613$7.79
France 1,255$5.90
Nigeria 1,971$5.17
Netherlands 986$5.02
Pakistan 4,391$4.65
Indonesia 3,136$3.86
Malaysia 1,255$3.80
Kenya 1,613$3.60
Philippines 1,882$3.05
Bangladesh 2,151$2.88
Uganda 717$2.52
Saudi Arabia 1,165$2.35
Tanzania 627$2.14
Qatar 717$1.90
Italy 538$1.88
Portugal 807$1.76
Angola 627$1.67
Cuba 1,165$1.67
Zambia 807$1.63
Singapore 538$1.61
Egypt 1,882$1.52
Myanmar 627$0.91
Algeria 896$0.81
Sudan 1,613$0.66
Sri Lanka 627$0.55
Cameroon 538$0.51
Romania 358$0.42
Iran 269$0.31
Croatia 179$0.23

www.zorpia.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-07-27
Domain Age:
15 years 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.register.eu...
Domain Name: zorpia.com
Registry Domain ID: 101167052_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server:
Registrar URL: register.eu
Updated Date: 2018-03-13T20:21:56.0Z
Creation Date: 2003-07-27T00:57:25.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-07-27T00:57:25.0Z
Registrar: Register NV dba Register.eu
Registrar IANA ID: 1467
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +32.22473730
Domain Status: fine icann.org/epp#ok
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: Kit Fai Ng
Registrant Organization: Zorpia Co. Ltd.
Registrant Street: Room 1201, Island Beverley
Registrant City: Hong Kong
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: HKG
Registrant Country: HK
Registrant Phone: +852.25766432
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email:
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: Customer Support
Admin Organization: Register NV/SA
Admin Street: Roodebeeksesteenweg 206
Admin City: Brussels
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 1200
Admin Country: BE
Admin Phone: +32.24014134
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email:
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: Jan Maarten Willems
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: Emile Braunplein 18
Tech City: Gent
Tech Postal Code: 9000
Tech State/Province:
Tech Country: BE
Tech Phone: +32.24004321
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +32.24004320
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email:
Registry Billing ID: Not Available From Registry
Billing Name: Customer Service
Billing Organization: Register NV/SA
Billing Street: Roodebeeksesteenweg 206
Billing City: Brussels
Billing State/Province:
Billing Postal Code: 1200
Billing Country: BE
Billing Phone: +32.22473720
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax: +32.24014134
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email:
Name Server: ns1.p30.dynect.net
Name Server: ns2.p30.dynect.net
Name Server: ns3.p30.dynect.net
Name Server: ns4.p30.dynect.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last modernize of WHOIS database: 2018-04-15T16:25:13.0Z <<<

For more info on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

Please register your domains at; register.eu
This data is provided by
for info purposes, and to support persons obtaining information
about or similar to domain name registration records.
does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you accept that you will use this data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
use this data to
1) allow, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
(spam) or
2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
to this WHOIS server.
These terms may be changed without prior notice.
By submitting this query, you accept to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: ZORPIA.COM
Registry Domain ID: 101167052_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.register.eu
Registrar URL: register.eu
Updated Date: 2018-03-13T20:21:56Z
Creation Date: 2003-07-27T00:57:25Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2021-07-27T00:57:25Z
Registrar: REGISTER NV DBA REGISTER.EU
Registrar IANA ID: 1467
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: fine icann.org/epp#ok
Name Server: NS1.P30.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P30.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P30.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P30.DYNECT.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last modernize of whois database: 2018-04-15T16:24:56Z <<<

For more info on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to support persons in obtaining information
about or similar to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you accept to abide
by the following terms of use: You accept that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably important to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database includes ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 3600 MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600 MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600 MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600 MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600 MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600 TXT 3600 A 77.73.177.150 3600 SOA 3600 Mname ns1.p30.dynect.net Rname info.netnoc.eu Serial Number 2018060501 Refresh 14400 Retry 1800 Expire 1209600 Minimum TTL 0 NS ns4.p30.dynect.net 3600 NS ns3.p30.dynect.net 3600 NS ns2.p30.dynect.net 3600 NS ns1.p30.dynect.net 3600

 

zorpia.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

zorpia.com/static/53735933***22523907/css/sass/ltr/homepage.v2.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-1071.min.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to reduce their size by 8.6KiB (40% reduction).

Compressing twoo-a.akamaihd.net/static/82410391259639/images/logos/logo-zorpia-flat-white@2x.png should save 6.3KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing twoo-a.akamaihd.net/static/79610051383275964//images/v3/icons/icon-google.png should save 917B (36% reduction).
Compressing twoo-a.akamaihd.net/static/79610051383275964//images/v3/icons/icon-yahoo.png should save 863B (38% reduction).
Compressing twoo-a.akamaihd.net/static/79610051383275964//images/v3/icons/icon-outlook.png should save 595B (31% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 5.6KiB (63% reduction).

Compressing twoo-a.akamaihd.net/static/7577***654074449144740/images/homepage/playstore/en/playstore.svg should save 5.6KiB (63% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too little for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to provide a better player experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and may need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/login?view=forgot">Forgot your password?</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentprioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirectsavoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying JavaScript.
Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fzorpia.com%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$61.51
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,845.27
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$22,450.74
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
13,709
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
411,265
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,003,728

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 3,468$39.78
India 3,990$6.38
Germany 468$2.26
Indonesia 1,819$2.24
United Kingdom 344$2.14
Australia 269$2.02
Pakistan 1,405$1.49
Netherlands 168$0.85
France 138$0.65
Saudi Arabia 245$0.49
Singapore 156$0.47
Portugal 169$0.37
Ethiopia 41$0.34
Italy 91$0.32
Malaysia 100$0.30
Philippines 132$0.21
South Africa 47$0.21
Cuba 82$0.12
Qatar 43$0.11
Nigeria 39$0.10
Romania 75$0.09
Egypt 94$0.08
Kenya 32$0.07
Bangladesh 43$0.06
Uganda 14$0.05
Iran 43$0.05
Croatia 39$0.05
Tanzania 13$0.04
Algeria 45$0.04
Angola 13$0.03
Zambia 16$0.03
Myanmar 13$0.02
Sudan 32$0.01
Sri Lanka 13$0.01
Cameroon 11$0.01

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?